What's on

February

Two Days, One Night (15)
The Kirkgate
2 Monday - 08:00 PM
Belle (12A)
Masham Town Hall
3 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Nebraska (15)
Oxen Park Cinema Club
3 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
The Homesman (15)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
4 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
The 100-Year-Old Man W... (15)
Calderbridge Village Ha...
6 Friday - 07:30 PM
The Big Lebowski (15)
Saltaire, Victoria Hall
6 Friday - 07:30 PM
Maleficent (PG)
Grassington Town Hall
7 Saturday - 04:30 PM
Grace of Monaco (PG)
Grassington Town Hall
7 Saturday - 07:30 PM
How To Train Your Drag... (PG)
Drigg and Carleton Pari...
8 Sunday - 04:30 PM
What We Did On Our Hol... (12A)
The Kirkgate
9 Monday - 08:00 PM
Wings (1927) (PG)
Bradford Cathedral Arts...
13 Friday - 07:00 PM
The Book Thief (12A)
Ullock Village Hall
13 Friday - 07:30 PM
You've Got Mail (PG)
The Beggars Theatre
13 Friday - 07:30 PM
Sunshine on Leith (PG)
Carleton Village Hall
14 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Believe (PG)
Gunnerside Village Hall
14 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Hobbit: The Battle... (12A)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
15 Sunday - 06:00 PM
The Lunchbox (PG)
Keighley Film Club at K...
15 Sunday - 08:00 PM
Ida (12A)
The Kirkgate
16 Monday - 08:00 PM
Local Hero (PG)
Masham Town Hall
17 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Treasure Island NT-Live (PG)
Selby Town Hall
18 Wednesday - 02:30 PM
Local Hero (PG)
Lund Village Hall
20 Friday - 07:30 PM
Magic In The Moonlight (12A)
Darley Memorial Hall
20 Friday - 07:30 PM
Blackfish (15)
The Keg & Kitchen
20 Friday - 08:00 PM
Monsieur Lazhar (12A)
Osmotherley Film at Osm...
20 Friday - 08:00 PM
The Box Trolls (PG)
Masham Town Hall
21 Saturday - 01:30 PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy (12A)
Masham Town Hall
21 Saturday - 07:00 PM
Amour (12A)
Swanland Village Hall
21 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Fill The Void (U)
Oxen Park Cinema Club a...
21 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Gone Girl (18)
The Kirkgate
23 Monday - 08:00 PM
The 100-Year-Old Man W... (15)
Hornsea Floral Hall
25 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
The Theory Of Everything (12A)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
25 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
The Crash Reel (12A)
Signal Film and Media
26 Thursday - 07:30 PM
The Book Thief (12A)
Dalton Drill Hall
27 Friday - 02:00 PM
The Young and Prodigio... (12A)
Glusburn Institute Comm...
27 Friday - 07:00 PM
The Railway Man (15)
Preston Community Hall
27 Friday - 07:15 PM
How To Train Your Drag... (PG)
Brigham Memorial Hall
28 Saturday - 02:00 PM
What We Did On Our Hol... (12A)
Pateley Bridge Memorial...
28 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Philomena (12A)
Kettlewell Village Hall
28 Saturday - 07:30 PM

March

Mr Turner (12A)
The Kirkgate
2 Monday - 08:00 PM
LAD: A Yorkshire Story (12A)
Masham Town Hall
3 Tuesday - 07:25 PM
The Great Beauty [La g... (15)
Oxen Park Cinema Club
3 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Saltaire, Victoria Hall
6 Friday - 07:30 PM
Frozen Sing-A-Long (PG)
Grassington Town Hall
7 Saturday - 04:30 PM
Alien (15)
Howsham Mill
7 Saturday - 07:00 PM
Gravity (12A)
Bishop Burton Village H...
7 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Grand Budapest Hotel (15)
Grassington Town Hall
7 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Kon-Tiki (15)
The Kirkgate
9 Monday - 08:00 PM
The Black Pirate (1926) (U)
Bradford Cathedral Arts...
13 Friday - 07:00 PM
Gravity (12A)
Lund Village Hall
13 Friday - 07:30 PM
The Rocky Horror Pictu... (12A)
The Beggars Theatre
13 Friday - 07:30 PM
Maleficent (PG)
Masham Town Hall
14 Saturday - 01:00 PM
Frozen Sing-A-Long (PG)
Bramham Village Hall
14 Saturday - 03:00 PM
The Fault in Our Stars (12A)
Masham Town Hall
14 Saturday - 07:00 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Gunnerside Village Hall
14 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Grease Sing-A-Long (U)
Bramham Village Hall
14 Saturday - 08:00 PM
Mandela: Long Walk to... (12A)
Carleton Village Hall
15 Sunday - 07:30 PM
Hockney (15)
Keighley Film Club at K...
15 Sunday - 08:00 PM
Manakamana (U)
The Kirkgate
16 Monday - 08:00 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Masham Town Hall
17 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Burniston and Cloughton...
19 Thursday - 07:30 PM
The 100-Year-Old Man W... (12A)
Gargrave Village Hall
20 Friday - 07:30 PM
LAD: A Yorkshire Story (12A)
The Keg & Kitchen
20 Friday - 08:00 PM
Blue Jasmine (12A)
Osmotherley Film at Osm...
20 Friday - 08:00 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Dalton and Gayles Villa...
21 Saturday - 07:00 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Drigg and Carleton Pari...
21 Saturday - 07:00 PM
12 Years a Slave (15)
Swanland Village Hall
21 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Underground (1928) (PG)
Oxen Park Cinema Club a...
21 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Frozen Sing-A-Long (PG)
Ullock Village Hall
22 Sunday - 05:30 PM
Stations Of The Cross (15)
The Kirkgate
23 Monday - 08:00 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Hornsea Floral Hall
25 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
Metro Manila (15)
Signal Film and Media
26 Thursday - 07:30 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Dalton Drill Hall
27 Friday - 02:00 PM
Believe (PG)
Glusburn Institute Comm...
27 Friday - 07:00 PM
The Two Faces of January (12A)
Preston Community Hall
27 Friday - 07:15 PM
Marley & Me (PG)
Urswick Recreational Vi...
28 Saturday - 07:30 PM
'71 (15)
Kettlewell Village Hall
28 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Pateley Bridge Memorial...
28 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Effie Gray (12A)
The Kirkgate
30 Monday - 08:00 PM

April

How To Train Your Drag... (PG)
Grassington Town Hall
4 Saturday - 04:30 PM
Educating Rita (15)
Grassington Town Hall
4 Saturday - 07:30 PM
My Old Lady (12A)
The Kirkgate
6 Monday - 08:00 PM
The Selfish Giant (15)
Masham Town Hall
7 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
The Book Thief (12A)
The Beggars Theatre
10 Friday - 07:30 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Ullock Village Hall
10 Friday - 07:30 PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy (12A)
Hornsea Floral Hall
11 Saturday - 10:30 AM
How To Train Your Drag... (PG)
Howsham Mill
12 Sunday - 01:00 PM
North by Northwest (PG)
Howsham Mill
12 Sunday - 07:00 PM
Nightcrawler (15)
The Kirkgate
13 Monday - 08:00 PM
Maleficent (PG)
Burniston and Cloughton...
16 Thursday - 07:30 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Calderbridge Village Ha...
17 Friday - 07:30 PM
The Book of Life (U)
Masham Town Hall
18 Saturday - 01:30 PM
Philomena (12A)
Swanland Village Hall
18 Saturday - 07:30 PM
What We Did On Our Hol... (12A)
Gunnerside Village Hall
18 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy (12A)
Drigg and Carleton Pari...
19 Sunday - 04:30 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Carleton Village Hall
19 Sunday - 07:30 PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy (12A)
Saltaire, Victoria Hall
19 Sunday - 07:30 PM
The Homesman (15)
Keighley Film Club at K...
19 Sunday - 08:00 PM
'71 (15)
The Kirkgate
20 Monday - 08:00 PM
Pride (15)
Masham Town Hall
21 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Summer In February (15)
Dalton Drill Hall
24 Friday - 02:00 PM
Maps to the Stars (18)
Glusburn Institute Comm...
24 Friday - 07:00 PM
The Train (PG)
Preston Community Hall
24 Friday - 07:15 PM
The Monuments Men (12A)
The Keg & Kitchen
24 Friday - 08:00 PM
The Rocky Horror Pictu... (12A)
Hornsea Floral Hall
25 Saturday - 07:25 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Urswick Recreational Vi...
25 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Pride (15)
Pateley Bridge Memorial...
25 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Leviathan (15)
The Kirkgate
27 Monday - 08:00 PM
Boyhood (15)
Signal Film and Media
30 Thursday - 07:30 PM

May

Donnie Darko (15)
Saltaire, Victoria Hall
1 Friday - 07:30 PM
A Matter of Life and D... (U)
Masham Town Hall
4 Monday - 07:30 PM
The Homesman (15)
The Kirkgate
4 Monday - 08:00 PM
The Rat (1925) (PG)
Bradford Cathedral Arts...
8 Friday - 07:00 PM
The Wolf of Wall Street (18)
The Beggars Theatre
8 Friday - 07:30 PM
Mr Turner (12A)
Howsham Mill
9 Saturday - 07:00 PM
A Farewell to Arms (U)
Dalton and Gayles Villa...
9 Saturday - 07:00 PM
Kajaki: The True Story (15)
The Kirkgate
11 Monday - 12:00 AM
The Imitation Game (12A)
The Kirkgate
11 Monday - 08:00 PM
The Theory of Everything (12A)
The Kirkgate
11 Monday - 08:00 PM
Atonement (15)
Burniston and Cloughton...
15 Friday - 07:30 PM
Knocked For Six (15)
Osmotherley Film at Osm...
15 Friday - 08:00 PM
Gran Torino (15)
Carleton Village Hall
16 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Blackfish (15)
Swanland Village Hall
16 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Get On Up (12A)
Keighley Film Club at K...
17 Sunday - 08:00 PM
The Imitation Game (12A)
Masham Town Hall
18 Monday - 07:30 PM
Boyhood (15)
The Keg & Kitchen
22 Friday - 08:00 PM
Secret Cinema! (PG)
Masham Town Hall
23 Saturday - 01:30 PM
The Imitation Game (12A)
Pateley Bridge Memorial...
23 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Nut Job (PG)
Withernsea Meridian Cen...
26 Tuesday - 02:00 PM
Despicable Me 2 (U)
Hornsea Floral Hall
27 Wednesday - 10:30 AM
Magic In The Moonlight (12A)
Hornsea Floral Hall
27 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
Nightcrawler (15)
Signal Film and Media
28 Thursday - 07:30 PM
Sunshine on Leith (PG)
Dalton Drill Hall
29 Friday - 02:00 PM
Guardians Of The Galaxy (12A)
Withernsea Meridian Cen...
29 Friday - 02:00 PM
Despicable Me 2 (U)
Saltaire, Victoria Hall
29 Friday - 07:30 PM
The Two Faces of January (12A)
Urswick Recreational Vi...
30 Saturday - 07:30 PM
«January 2015»
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Our venues

Prefer to find out what's on near you? Use our handy map and and browse all venues

All our films

Browse through every film in our programme across all venues. View all films

© Cine North 2015 Maraid Design