What's on

October

Stephen Fry Live: More... (12A)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
1 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
The Grand Budapest Hotel (15)
Glusburn Institute
3 Friday - 07:00 PM
Hector and the Search... (15)
The Forum
3 Friday - 08:00 PM
House of Magic (U)
The Forum
4 Saturday - 02:30 PM
Hector and the Search... (15)
The Forum
4 Saturday - 05:30 PM
Billy Elliot The Music... (12A)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
4 Saturday - 06:30 PM
Lad - A Yorkshire Story (12A)
The Beggars Theatre
4 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Sunshine on Leith (PG)
Gunnerside Village Hall
4 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Saving Mr Banks (PG)
Bishop Burton Village H...
4 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Saving Mr Banks (PG)
Tosside Community Hall
4 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Expendables 3 (12A)
The Forum
4 Saturday - 08:00 PM
The Expendables 3 (12A)
The Forum
5 Sunday - 08:00 PM
Bicycling with Moliere (15)
The Kirkgate
6 Monday - 08:00 PM
Despicable Me 2 (U)
Parton Village Hall
7 Tuesday - 06:00 PM
The Lunchbox (PG)
Masham Town Hall
7 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
12 Years a Slave (15)
Oxen Park Cinema Club
7 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
The Grand Seduction (12A)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
8 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
Noah (12A)
Galtres Centre
8 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
Hector and the Search... (15)
The Forum
10 Friday - 02:30 PM
Before I Go to Sleep (15)
The Forum
10 Friday - 05:30 PM
The Hundred-Foot Journey (PG)
Whitby Pavilion
10 Friday - 07:30 PM
The Expendables 3 (12A)
The Forum
10 Friday - 08:00 PM
Mandela: Long Walk to... (12A)
Kettlewell Village Hall
11 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Pride (15)
The Forum
12 Sunday - 08:00 PM
The Hundred-Foot Journey (PG)
Whitby Pavilion
13 Monday - 07:30 PM
Blue Ruin (15)
The Kirkgate
13 Monday - 08:00 PM
The Hundred-Foot Journey (PG)
Whitby Pavilion
14 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Before I Go to Sleep (15)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
15 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
The Rocky Horror Pictu... (12A)
Keighley Film Club
15 Wednesday - 08:00 PM
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE BALL... (Exempt)
Galtres Centre
16 Thursday - 07:15 PM
12 Years a Slave (15)
Burniston and Cloughton...
16 Thursday - 07:30 PM
Philomena (12A)
Osmotherley Film at Osm...
17 Friday - 08:00 PM
Frozen (PG)
Grassington Town Hall
18 Saturday - 04:30 PM
The Grand Budapest Hotel (15)
Bishop Monkton Methodis...
18 Saturday - 07:00 PM
Philomena (12A)
Grassington Town Hall
18 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Monuments Men (12A)
Drigg and Carleton Pari...
18 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Railway Man (15)
Swanland Village Hall
18 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Before I Go to Sleep (15)
The Forum
19 Sunday - 05:30 PM
Pride (15)
The Forum
19 Sunday - 08:00 PM
X-Men: Days of Future... (12A)
Selby Globe
20 Monday - 07:30 PM
The Wind Rises (PG)
Selby Globe
20 Monday - 07:30 PM
Frank (15)
The Kirkgate
20 Monday - 08:00 PM
The Grand Budapest Hotel (15)
Masham Town Hall
21 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
The Admirable Crichton (U)
Selby Globe
23 Thursday - 10:30 AM
The Railway Man (15)
Dalton Drill Hall
24 Friday - 02:00 PM
Gravity (12A)
Preston Community Hall
24 Friday - 07:15 PM
Educating Rita (15)
Gargrave Village Hall
24 Friday - 07:30 PM
Mandela: Long Walk to... (12A)
Broughton Film Club
24 Friday - 07:30 PM
Captain Phillips (12A)
Lund Village Hall
25 Saturday - 07:30 PM
A Boy, a Girl and a Bike (PG)
Urswick Recreational Vi...
25 Saturday - 07:30 PM
12 Years a Slave (15)
Pateley Bridge Memorial...
25 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Railway Man (15)
Ilkley Playhouse
26 Sunday - 07:00 PM
The Monuments Men (12A)
Carleton Village Hall
26 Sunday - 07:30 PM
Planes Fire and Rescue (PG)
The Forum
27 Monday - 02:30 PM
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE LIVE... (12A)
Galtres Centre
27 Monday - 07:15 PM
The Two Faces of January (12A)
The Kirkgate
27 Monday - 08:00 PM
Planes Fire and Rescue (PG)
The Forum
28 Tuesday - 02:30 PM
An American Werewolf i... (15)
Saltaire, Victoria Hall
28 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Planes Fire and Rescue (PG)
The Forum
29 Wednesday - 02:30 PM
Frozen (PG)
Hornsea Floral Hall
29 Wednesday - 02:30 PM
The Hundred-Foot Journey (PG)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
29 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
Mandela: Long Walk to... (12A)
Hornsea Floral Hall
29 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (U)
Selby Globe
30 Thursday - 10:30 AM
The Stone Roses: Made... (15)
Signal Film and Media
30 Thursday - 07:30 PM
Planes Fire and Rescue (PG)
The Forum
31 Friday - 02:30 PM
Frankenweenie (PG)
Howsham Mill
31 Friday - 02:30 PM
Village of the Damned (12A)
Howsham Mill
31 Friday - 07:00 PM
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (12A)
Bradford Cathedral Arts...
31 Friday - 07:00 PM
12 Years a Slave (15)
Ripley Town Hall
31 Friday - 08:00 PM
The Exorcist (18)
The Keg & Kitchen
31 Friday - 09:30 PM

November

The Lego Movie (U)
Masham Town Hall
1 Saturday - 01:30 PM
Pride (15)
The Forum
1 Saturday - 02:30 PM
Her (15)
Bishop Burton Village H...
1 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Railway Man (15)
Long Ashes Park, The Ga...
1 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Best Exotic Marigo... (12A)
Calderbridge Village Ha...
1 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Mandela: Long Walk to... (12A)
The Beggars Theatre
1 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Gravity (12A)
Gunnerside Village Hall
1 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Pride (15)
The Forum
2 Sunday - 05:30 PM
Before I Go to Sleep (15)
The Forum
2 Sunday - 08:00 PM
Oculus (15)
The Kirkgate
3 Monday - 08:00 PM
Here and Now (12A)
Masham Town Hall
4 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Belle (12A)
Galtres Centre
5 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
Mandela: Long Walk to... (12A)
Parton Village Hall
6 Thursday - 06:00 PM
The Vatican Museums (PG)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
6 Thursday - 07:30 PM
Educating Rita (15)
Glusburn Institute
7 Friday - 07:00 PM
The Golden Dream (12A)
The Kirkgate
10 Monday - 08:00 PM
12 Years a Slave (15)
Florence Mine
13 Thursday - 07:30 PM
The Monuments Men (12A)
Brigham Memorial Hall
14 Friday - 07:30 PM
Crocodile Dundee II (PG)
Amerdale Hall
14 Friday - 07:30 PM
Muppets Most Wanted (PG)
Grassington Town Hall
15 Saturday - 04:30 PM
The Monuments Men (12A)
Grassington Town Hall
15 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Selfish Giant (15)
Oxen Park Cinema Club
15 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Book Thief (12A)
Swanland Village Hall
15 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Boyhood (15)
The Kirkgate
17 Monday - 08:00 PM
Philomena (12A)
Masham Town Hall
18 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
The Monuments Men (12A)
Burniston and Cloughton...
20 Thursday - 07:30 PM
Pan's Labyrinth (15)
Saltaire, Victoria Hall
21 Friday - 07:30 PM
The Stone Roses: Made... (15)
The Keg & Kitchen
21 Friday - 07:30 PM
The Butler (12A)
Broughton Film Club
21 Friday - 07:30 PM
Blue Jasmine (12A)
Lund Village Hall
21 Friday - 07:30 PM
War Horse (12A)
Osmotherley Film at Osm...
21 Friday - 08:00 PM
Gravity (12A)
Drigg and Carleton Pari...
22 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Grand Budapest Hotel (15)
Pateley Bridge Memorial...
22 Saturday - 07:30 PM
BOLSHOI BALLET LIVE PR... (Exempt)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
23 Sunday - 03:00 PM
The Lego Movie (U)
Ullock Village Hall
23 Sunday - 05:00 PM
Belle (12A)
The Kirkgate
24 Monday - 08:00 PM
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE LIVE... (12A)
Galtres Centre
26 Wednesday - 07:15 PM
The Invisible Woman (12A)
Hornsea Floral Hall
26 Wednesday - 07:30 PM
Silver Linings Playbook (15)
Signal Film and Media
27 Thursday - 07:30 PM
12 Years a Slave (15)
Dalton Drill Hall
28 Friday - 02:00 PM
The Wizard of Oz (1925) (U)
Bradford Cathedral Arts...
28 Friday - 07:00 PM
Philomena (12A)
Preston Community Hall
28 Friday - 07:15 PM
The Selfish Giant (15)
Ripley Town Hall
28 Friday - 08:00 PM
The Monuments Men (12A)
Bishop Burton Village H...
29 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Saving Mr Banks (PG)
Kettlewell Village Hall
29 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Book Thief (12A)
Urswick Recreational Vi...
29 Saturday - 07:30 PM
The Butler (12A)
Carleton Village Hall
30 Sunday - 07:30 PM

December

Chinese Puzzle (15)
The Kirkgate
1 Monday - 08:00 PM
The Commitments (15)
Masham Town Hall
2 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
The Lego Movie (U)
Drigg and Carleton Pari...
4 Thursday - 06:30 PM
White Christmas (U)
Glusburn Institute
5 Friday - 07:00 PM
Frozen (PG)
Masham Town Hall
6 Saturday - 02:00 PM
Belle (12A)
Gunnerside Village Hall
6 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Mamma Mia! (PG)
The Beggars Theatre
6 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Dallas Buyers Club (15)
Ilkley Playhouse
7 Sunday - 07:00 PM
The Fault in Our Stars (12A)
The Kirkgate
8 Monday - 08:00 PM
JOHN - NT Live (18)
Selby Town Hall
9 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Frozen (PG)
Brigham Memorial Hall
12 Friday - 06:30 PM
Frozen (PG)
Florence Mine
13 Saturday - 02:30 PM
Withnail and I (15)
Saltaire, Victoria Hall
13 Saturday - 07:30 PM
Frozen (PG)
Burniston and Cloughton...
14 Sunday - 02:30 PM
Cold in July (15)
The Kirkgate
15 Monday - 08:00 PM
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE LIVE... (Exempt)
Galtres Centre
16 Tuesday - 07:15 PM
The Book Thief (12A)
Masham Town Hall
16 Tuesday - 07:30 PM
Wadjda (PG)
Signal Film and Media
18 Thursday - 07:30 PM
The Best Exotic Marigo... (12A)
Dalton Drill Hall
19 Friday - 02:00 PM
The Book Thief (12A)
Preston Community Hall
19 Friday - 07:15 PM
The Grand Budapest Hotel (15)
Broughton Film Club
19 Friday - 07:30 PM
The Lunchbox (PG)
Osmotherley Film at Osm...
19 Friday - 08:00 PM
The Lego Movie (U)
Hornsea Floral Hall
20 Saturday - 10:30 AM
The Grand Budapest Hotel (15)
Swanland Village Hall
20 Saturday - 07:30 PM
It's A Wonderful Life (U)
Urswick Recreational Vi...
20 Saturday - 07:30 PM
BOLSHOI BALLET LIVE PR... (12A)
Helmsley Arts Centre, H...
21 Sunday - 03:00 PM
The Polar Express (U)
The Keg & Kitchen
22 Monday - 04:00 PM
It's A Wonderful Life (U)
The Kirkgate
22 Monday - 08:00 PM
«October 2014»
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Our venues

Prefer to find out what's on near you? Use our handy map and and browse all venues

All our films

Browse through every film in our programme across all venues. View all films

© Cine North 2014 Maraid Design